Athletics

 HOME OF THE NANUET 

         GOLDEN KNIGHTS       
             
 Welcome to the Fall 2017 season!    

 Nanuet Black and Gold Club

B&G - Cancer Awareness Pink T-Shirt B G.pdf 

 Concussion Testing

Schedules/Directions

Schedule Changes :

 

 WEEKLY SCHEDULE-9-25-17.pdf  

 SCHEDULES - FALL 2017:

 Boys JV Soccer 2017.pdf 

 Boys Varsity Soccer 2017.pdf 

 Girls JV Field Hockey 2017.pdf 

 Girls JV Soccer 2017.pdf 

 Girls JV Tennis 2017.pdf 

 Girls JV Volleyball 2017.pdf 

 Girls Varsity Field Hockey 2017.pdf 

 Girls Varsity Soccer 2017.pdf 

 Girls Varsity Tennis 2017.pdf 

 Girls Varsity Volleyball 2017.pdf 

 Varsity Cheerleading 2017.pdf 

 Varsity Cross Country 2017.pdf 

 JV Football 2017.pdf 

 Varsity Football 2017.pdf 

 

  

 Click on link for weekly schedule as games could change  from original schedule due to various reason.  Call 627- 9864 for daily updates.  

 BOCES Website

Facilities/Fields

All home games and matches are played on our campus with the exception of bowling, gymnastics, winter track & field and golf.

 ALBERTUS.pdf  

AlexHamilton.pdf  

ARDSLEY.pdf 

Arlington.pdf  

BEACON.pdf  

BlindBrook.pdf  

BREWSTER.pdf  

Briarcliff.pdf  

ChestnutRidge.pdf  

Bronxville.pdf  

ClarkstownNo.pdf  

ByramHills.pdf  

CARMEL.pdf  

ClarkstownSo.pdf  

CROTON.pdf  

DobbsFerry.pdf  

FarleyMS.pdf  

DOVER.pdf  

Eastchester.pdf  

EDGEMONT.pdf  

FelixFesta.pdf  

GreenburghNC.pdf  

GortonHS.pdf  

GarrisonHS.pdf  

FoxLane.pdf  

HALDANE.pdf  

HASTINGS.pdf  

HARRISON.pdf  

Haverstraw.pdf  

HenHud.pdf  

HGreeley.pdf  

Irvington.pdf  

JFKennedy.pdf  

JohnJayEF.pdf  

JohnJayCR.pdf  

KEIO.pdf  

LAKELAND.pdf  

KETCHAM.pdf  

Lincoln.pdf  

LincolnHall.pdf  

LOURDES.pdf  

MAHOPAC.pdf  

MtVernon.pdf  

Mamaroneck.pdf  

NANUET.pdf  

NewRochelle1.pdf  

NoRockland.pdf  

NYACK.pdf  

NoSalem.pdf  

PANAS.pdf  

OSSINING.pdf  

PAWLING.pdf  

PearlRiver.pdf  

Peekskill.pdf  

PELHAM.pdf  

Pleasantville.pdf  

Pocantico.pdf  

POMONA.pdf  

PortChester.pdf  

Poughkeepsie.pdf  

PutnamVal.pdf  

RAMAPO.pdf  

RYE.pdf  

Roosevelt.pdf  

RyeNeck.pdf  

Scarsdale.pdf  

SAUNDERS.pdf  

SolSchechter.pdf  

SleepyHollow.pdf  

SOMERS.pdf  

SpringValley.pdf  

SoOrangetown.pdf  

TappanZee.pdf  

SUFFERN.pdf  

TUXEDO.pdf  

TUCKAHOE.pdf  

Ursuline.pdf  

VALHALLA.pdf  

WhitePlains.pdf  

WillowGrove.pdf  

WESTLAKE.pdf  

Woodlands.pdf  

Yonkers.pdf  

YORKTOWN.pdf 

 

FamilyID - On-Line Registration for Sports

You can register for our sports program on-line by logging onto:  www.FamilyID.com

Please reference the attached letter for registration instructions:

  Family ID Letter.doc  

Staff

ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT OFFICE

Nanuet Public Schools
101 Church Street

Nanuet, NY  10954

 

Phone:  845-627-9811

Sportsline:  845-627-9864

FAX:  845-627-6692

Director of Athletics:    Frank Mazzuca
Secretary:  Teresa Cicero
Athletic Trainer:  Jonathan Reid 845-627-9847 

 

 

Coaching Staff

 Listed below are the Varsity Coaches for each of the sports offered:

FALL:  
Football: Phil Carbone
Boys' Soccer: Peter Patrikis
Girls' Soccer: Dave Powers
Field Hockey: Jackie Cross
Girls' Tennis: Robert DeLeon
Volleyball: Danyel Del Rosario 
Boys' Cross Country: Einar Gary Brissing
Girls' Cross Country: Keeley Bateman
Cheerleading:  
WINTER:         
Boys' Basketball: David Masterson
Girls' Basketball: Valiant Jones
Wrestling: Sean Conklin
Boys' Winter Track: Larry Beckerle
Girls' Winter Track: Sean Barron
Bowling:  
Gymnastics: No Team
Cheerleading: Rose Marie Swoboda
SPRING:         
Baseball: Phil Carbone
Softball: Tony Toronto
Boys' Lacrosse:  
Girls' Lacrosse: Courtney McGrath
Boys' Tennis: Robert DeLeon
Boys' Track & Field: Larry Beckerle
Girls' Track & Field: Joseph Marinello
Boys' Golf: Charles Jones
Girls' Golf: Mark Mitchell